If you're easily offended stop reading now.
This is as far as you want to go.
For those of you still reading, you may or may not agree with everything I have to say here, but guess what that's why I'm writing it and not you.
Check back daily and I may or may not have updated, depending on how drunk or pissed I may be at any one time.
If you're reading this because you're looking for some political or social commentary on what it means to be living in the time of the death of the American Dream, somehow you have been misguided. I'm just gonna tell you about what pisses me off in-between jerk-off sessions, drinking and naps. Sorry.

Monday, April 13, 2009

Welcome to my Shitty Blog!

Hi my name is Chris and I pretty much hate everything. From the music I hear on the Radio everyday, to the enormous of amount of crappy reality T.V. that I can't seem to stop watching. Half the stuff I watch on T.V. is stuff I'm watching just to get more upset at it. It's like if I put my hand on the stove and it burns me, but now I'm angry with the stove so I put my hand on there again, and it burns me again. I just can't stop.

So I've created this blog and now I'm going to let everybody else know my pain and frustration with everything I see on a day to day basis, it's either this or I snap and end up hitting some poor schmuck in the face with a baseball bat, likely my roomate, not because I'm upset with him he just happens to be the closest person to me most of the time.

I will touch on lots of subjects on here, most of which I find most people agree with me on, and something needs to be done about, and some things that really annoy only me. For instance, I think the random ass whooping needs to be re-instituted. There are way too many douchebags running around town getting away with all sorts of douchebaggery and no one is calling them out on it. From the tool-bag at the bar in the TAPOUT/AFFLICTION shirt(I know "you're just wearing clothes that express your inner MMA fighter") these fucking guys need the ever living shit kicked out of them any time they are in public. I've tried starting this revolution on my own but it usually just ends up with me getting escorted out of a bar and my face being shown a close up of the front end of a police cruiser.

That's another thing I want to discuss. Why does the inside of a cop car have to be so fucking goddamned cramped. I mean you've already got me in cuffs and in the car, I'm not fucking going anywhere now so the least you can do is make it a little more comftorable for me back there. Is the average criminal like 3' tall and 75lbs or something. I mean if there was ever a time where 2 people my size 6' 1" 240 got arrested at the same time their gonna need more than 1 car, which is just gonna cost more money in gas to take us downtown, which adds up to a waste in government funds if you ask me. So to sum up, we could save a shitload of wasted tax money by not handcuffing me and putting me in the back of a cop car. This and many other ideas for saving taxpayer's money to come.

Well that's about it for the first post, my blood pressure is starting to rise from writing that last paragraph so I need to go smash one out and take a nap.